Race - Race of Laguna Seca (R40x2) gr.1



Race of Laguna Seca (R40x2) - 21.05.2017, 21:01

(official gr.1)

Qualifications

PosDriverTeamCarQ1Q2Laps
1StepekNo teamFerrari1:20.6981:19.79610
2Dawid MroczekRacing 4 FloMercedes1:20.1701:19.98012
3Michal GaluchWings 4 FloMercedes1:21.1621:20.49112
4Adam KarkuszewskiLOTUS RacingBentley1:20.3251:20.5998
5Mikolaj MalickiPink Team by LOTUSBentley1:20.6151:20.74911
6Michal KamasiewiczMARKAM Racing TeamBentley1:20.8271:20.97111
7Michal ByrczekLOTUS RacingBentley1:20.8551:21.0499
8Grzegorz BulatEcTron RacingMercedes1:21.2541:21.3299
9Lukasz KogutOld Bones GTBentley1:21.2411:22.41411
10Wojciech OsadowskiRacing 4 FloMercedes1:20.679DQ12
11Michal MazurekGrand Cru GTBentley1:21.2976
12TAZFRT - FORCE RACING TEAMBentley1:21.4165
13Maciej BekasGrand Cru GTBentley1:21.4714
14Robert SadowskiWings 4 FloMercedes1:21.4855
15RomanOld Bones GTBentley1:21.6814
16Krzysztof SzczygielskiBokiem do PrzoduCamaro1:21.7686
17Marcin DokupilAces High RacingHuracan1:22.2925
18Piotr SojdaMantis RacingMcl 650S GT31:22.5164
19Lukasz KrawczukKrypta K&KMercedes1:22.5415
20Dariusz PiedaBokiem do PrzoduCamaro1:22.9633
21Marcin HinzSave the RingMercedes1:23.1466
22OldracerGTFanaticsHuracan1:23.3954
23Mariusz MadziarskiKM-TeamMcl 650S GT31:23.5016
24Piotr WojdyloMantis RacingMercedes1:23.9326
25Andrzej KananowiczDrive Through EngineeringFerrari1:26.3105
26Kamilks456No teamFerrari 0
27Tomasz MikolczHope 4 FloMercedes 4
28Michal WawrowskiNo teamMcl 650S GT3 0
29DawidSzNo teamFerrari 0
30Neto VidalOnWheelsTV/Sinister Race Team 3Bentley 0
31Jorge CabritaOnWheelsTV/Sinister Race TeamBentley 4

Race 1

PosDriverTeamLapsTime/RetiredGridPitsPt
1StepekNo team2940:07.9221054
2Dawid MroczekRacing 4 Flo29+00.4122156
3Michal ByrczekLOTUS Racing29+22.7177044
4Adam KarkuszewskiLOTUS Racing29+28.9674151
5Lukasz KogutOld Bones GT29+48.5559046
6Lukasz KrawczukKrypta K&K29+54.70519046
7RomanOld Bones GT29+55.19015042
8Piotr SojdaMantis Racing29+55.63718020
9Tomasz SobanskiHope 4 Flo29+1:04.20620041
10Michal GaluchWings 4 Flo29+1:08.9663318
11Krzysztof SzczygielskiBokiem do Przodu29+1:14.48116027
12Mariusz MadziarskiKM-Team29+1:23.23124028
13Marcin HinzSave the Ring29+1:23.98822032
14Piotr WojdyloMantis Racing28+14.031 +1L25025
15Michal WawrowskiNo team28+25.764 +1L29026
16Marcin DokupilAces High Racing28+42.402 +1L17129
17Grzegorz BulatEcTron Racing28+44.124 +1L8111
18OldracerGTFanatics28+57.226 +1L23122
19DawidSzNo team27+1:19.036 +2L30125
20Michal KamasiewiczMARKAM Racing Team26accident610
21Mikolaj MalickiPink Team by LOTUS25+49.083 +4L5115
22Wojciech OsadowskiRacing 4 Flo24suspension10120
23Michal MazurekGrand Cru GT24+02.759 +5L1110
24Dariusz PiedaBokiem do Przodu17DNF2110
25Andrzej KananowiczDrive Through Engineering16suspension2610
26Kamil KarusKrypta K&K10accident3100
27Kamilks456No team9suspension2700
28TAZFRT - FORCE RACING TEAM5suspension1200
29Tomasz MikolczHope 4 Flo4suspension28018
30Robert SadowskiWings 4 Flo3suspension1400
31Maciej BekasGrand Cru GT2DNF1300
32Jorge CabritaOnWheelsTV/Sinister Race Team2suspension3200
Lap timesHot lapsPositionsFuelPenalties

Race 2

PosDriverTeamLapsTime/RetiredGridPitsPt
1Dawid MroczekRacing 4 Flo2940:05.5769156
2Adam KarkuszewskiLOTUS Racing29+14.1507051
3StepekNo team29+29.32810054
4Lukasz KrawczukKrypta K&K29+35.8275046
5Lukasz KogutOld Bones GT29+41.4806046
6Tomasz SobanskiHope 4 Flo29+53.6562041
7RomanOld Bones GT29+56.4704042
8Wojciech OsadowskiRacing 4 Flo29+1:07.85622020
9Michal ByrczekLOTUS Racing29+1:12.0308044
10Tomasz MikolczHope 4 Flo29+1:13.86827018
11Marcin HinzSave the Ring29+1:28.10113032
12Marcin DokupilAces High Racing28+03.068 +1L16029
13Mikolaj MalickiPink Team by LOTUS28+08.828 +1L21015
14Krzysztof SzczygielskiBokiem do Przodu28+09.294 +1L11027
15DawidSzNo team28+10.944 +1L19025
16Michal WawrowskiNo team28+11.422 +1L15026
17OldracerGTFanatics28+1:05.909 +1L18122
18Mariusz MadziarskiKM-Team28+1:06.868 +1L12128
19Piotr WojdyloMantis Racing27+52.587 +2L14125
20Piotr SojdaMantis Racing26+1:08.535 +3L3120
21Dariusz PiedaBokiem do Przodu15accident2400
22Maciej BekasGrand Cru GT11DNF2910
23Michal GaluchWings 4 Flo10suspension1018
24Grzegorz BulatEcTron Racing9suspension17011
25Michal KamasiewiczMARKAM Racing Team6suspension2000
26Kamilks456No team5suspension2600
27Robert SadowskiWings 4 Flo3DNF2810
28Michal MazurekGrand Cru GT3DNF2300
29Andrzej KananowiczDrive Through Engineering0suspension2500
Lap timesHot lapsPositionsFuelPenalties